3.1 MIL @ CHC


MIL 0 - 4 CHC | FINAL

View Reddit Thread
Umpires: None
Park: Wrigley Field (1.000/1.069/1.230/0.968/1.000)
Scoring Plays
Inning Play Score
B4 cloned 0 - 4
B3 cloned 0 - 3
B1 cloned 0 - 2
MIL Lineup

Pitcher IP ER H BB K ERA
Icna Comit 2.1 3 4 0 2 4.05
Hans Ali 1.2 1 2 5 1 2.81
# Player Pos AB R H RBI BB K BA
1 Ryan Vauhn 1B 3 0 1 0 0 2 0.182
2 Coco Watanabe C 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.154
3 Arata Hightower- LF 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.261
3 Kevin Arianna LF 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.412
4 Autumn Halladay- SS 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.300
4 J.J. Guemes 2B 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.355
5 Trontavious Saddlebags 3B 1 0 0 0 1 1 0.167
6 Gianni DH 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.115
7 Jack Marnette RF 1 0 1 0 1 0 0.400
8 Gil Metz- 2B 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.182
8 Gil Metz SS 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.182
9 Byron Leftwich CF 0 0 0 0 2 0 0.133
CHC Lineup

Pitcher IP ER H BB K ERA
Atlas Quin 5.0 0 2 5 8 3.89
# Player Pos AB R H RBI BB K BA
1 Daniel Dove- RF 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.357
1 Ducci Verducci RF 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.188
2 Miroslav CF 3 1 2 2 0 0 0.268
3 Erin Pickles SS 1 0 0 0 2 0 0.306
4 Scottish Tweegy 3B 2 1 1 2 1 0 0.250
5 Bear Thomas DH 2 0 1 0 0 1 0.176
6 Chaz McDunnough LF 2 0 1 0 0 0 0.200
7 Storm Johnson 2B 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.300
8 Forrest Saathoff C 2 0 0 0 0 1 0.250
9 Michael Ikenberry 1B 1 1 0 0 1 0 0.276
Play ID Inning Pitcher Pitch Batter Swing Diff Result Score
4392 T1 Atlas Quin 915 Ryan Vauhn 850 65 1B 0 - 0
4393 T1 Atlas Quin 511 Coco Watanabe 278 233 FO 0 - 0
4394 T1 Atlas Quin 987 Arata Hightower 117 130 BB 0 - 0
4395 T1 Atlas Quin 259 Autumn Halladay 950 309 K 0 - 0
4396 T1 Atlas Quin 668 Trontavious Saddlebags 825 157 BB 0 - 0
4397 T1 Atlas Quin 962 Gianni 426 464 LGO 0 - 0
4398 B1 Icna Comit 750 Daniel Dove 649 101 1B 0 - 0
4399 B1 Icna Comit 41 Daniel Dove 782 259 Steal 2B 0 - 0
4400 B1 Icna Comit 541 Miroslav 41 500 LGO 0 - 0
4401 B1 Icna Comit 90 Erin Pickles 888 202 FO 0 - 0
4402 B1 Icna Comit 440 Scottish Tweegy 441 1 HR 0 - 2
4403 B1 Icna Comit 8 Bear Thomas 304 296 K 0 - 2
4404 T2 Atlas Quin 108 Jack Marnette 285 177 BB 0 - 2
4405 T2 Atlas Quin 318 Gil Metz 542 224 K 0 - 2
4406 T2 Atlas Quin 188 Byron Leftwich 326 138 BB 0 - 2
4407 T2 Atlas Quin 565 Ryan Vauhn 230 335 K 0 - 2
4408 T2 Atlas Quin 566 Coco Watanabe 805 239 FO 0 - 2
4409 B2 Icna Comit 10 Chaz McDunnough 75 65 2B 0 - 2
4410 B2 Icna Comit 300 Storm Johnson 635 335 K 0 - 2
4411 B2 Icna Comit 780 Forrest Saathoff 376 404 PO 0 - 2
4412 B2 Icna Comit 500 Michael Ikenberry 209 291 FO 0 - 2
4413 T3 Atlas Quin 972 Arata Hightower 478 494 LGO 0 - 2
4414 T3 Atlas Quin 250 J.J. Guemes 900 350 K 0 - 2
4415 T3 Atlas Quin 734 Trontavious Saddlebags 362 372 K 0 - 2
4416 B3 Icna Comit 677 Daniel Dove 395 282 FO 0 - 2
4417 B3 Icna Comit 900 Miroslav 888 12 HR 0 - 3
4418 B3 Hans Ali 356 Erin Pickles 200 156 BB 0 - 3
4419 B3 Hans Ali 200 Erin Pickles 250 50 Steal 2B 0 - 3
4420 B3 Hans Ali 1 Scottish Tweegy 860 141 BB 0 - 3
4421 B3 Hans Ali 562 Bear Thomas 672 110 1B 0 - 3
4422 B3 Hans Ali 69 Chaz McDunnough 525 456 RGO 0 - 3
4423 T4 Atlas Quin 562 Gianni 269 293 K 0 - 3
4424 T4 Atlas Quin 872 Jack Marnette 939 67 1B 0 - 3
4425 T4 Atlas Quin 200 Gil Metz 38 162 FO 0 - 3
4426 T4 Atlas Quin 703 Byron Leftwich 557 146 BB 0 - 3
4427 T4 Atlas Quin 335 Ryan Vauhn 930 405 K 0 - 3
4428 B4 Hans Ali 278 Storm Johnson 478 200 FO 0 - 3
4430 B4 Hans Ali 689 Forrest Saathoff 303 386 K 0 - 3
4431 B4 Hans Ali 865 Michael Ikenberry 1 136 BB 0 - 3
4432 B4 Hans Ali 622 Ducci Verducci 437 185 BB 0 - 3
4433 B4 Hans Ali 333 Miroslav 222 111 1B 0 - 4
4434 B4 Hans Ali 687 Erin Pickles 802 115 BB 0 - 4
4435 B4 Hans Ali 807 Scottish Tweegy 999 192 FO 0 - 4
4436 T5 Atlas Quin 102 Coco Watanabe 638 464 LGO 0 - 4
4437 T5 Atlas Quin 939 Kevin Arianna 212 273 K 0 - 4
4438 T5 Atlas Quin 693 J.J. Guemes 479 214 FO 0 - 4